women by age group     male age group winners     female age group winners     by finish time     by age adjusted performance level

Turkey Trot 5 Mile
10 a.m. Saturday November 17, 2012
Fargo, ND
age
class
class
place
namecityagetimeage adjusted
performance
level
men 15-191Gabriel WicklundClitherall, MN19 32:3566.83%
2Joseph GarveyFargo, ND19 43:4549.60%
3Brett BraunagelDickinson, ND18 46:5146.50%
men 20-291Andrew FillmoreFargo, ND23 27:1578.29%
2Scott EgebergFargo, ND26 28:0675.92%
3Francis LandmanFargo, ND20 30:0971.52%
4Mark LandmanFargo, ND26 30:2270.25%
5Christopher JohnsonFargo, ND26 31:3067.72%
6Sam SuparatMoorhead, MN27 31:5166.98%
7Jim FayMoorhead, MN24 32:0066.67%
8Robert ScheerFargo, ND28 36:4957.94%
9Zach JohnsonMoorhead, MN24 45:3546.80%
10Tom KellerFargo, ND20 46:5145.97%
11Jon BennettFargo, ND261:02:2434.19%
men 30-391Jamie SteidlFargo, ND33 30:3770.79%
2Brent HammerFargo, ND33 32:1267.22%
3Keith KrabbenhoftMn Sabin, MN32 33:4863.67%
4Val PulsinelliFargo, ND39 36:1762.08%
5William KeatingFargo, ND37 36:3860.44%
6Adam KaldorFargo, ND35 38:0257.50%
7Brandon OstbyFargo, ND32 39:4754.21%
8John TinjumMoorhead, MN32 39:5753.89%
9Wyatt JohnsonMoorhead, MN37 40:3354.51%
10Bobby ValdezMoorhead, MN34 41:0752.90%
11Josh SchroederBarnesville, MN36 41:1353.23%
12Dustin SwansonFargo, ND33 43:4349.44%
13Frode TildenFargo, ND35 44:3549.11%
14Donald KennaFargo, ND32 48:1644.64%
men 40-491Kevin CarolloFargo, ND44 27:2884.83%
2Troy IvesdalFargo, ND40 30:5073.50%
3John PetersonFargo, ND49 31:1677.66%
4David BreznayFargo, ND42 31:2273.36%
5Jeremy BrekkeFargo, ND42 32:3370.43%
6Steve MakelaMoorhead, MN48 32:3873.76%
7Ryan HaugFargo, ND41 32:5769.13%
8Steve WenzelFargo, ND49 33:0573.43%
9David PrattMoorhead, MN48 36:1266.46%
10Cameron FruehArgusville, ND41 36:3262.50%
11Terry StyfWest Fargo, ND47 37:3163.80%
12Paul HolmFargo, ND40 38:0459.48%
13Brady WeisenbergerFargo, ND44 38:0661.46%
14Kevin FirstAberdeen, SD46 39:5659.28%
15Sheldon EmilFargo, ND48 41:4857.67%
16Jonathan SteinwandMoorhead, MN48 42:0057.16%
17Matt EngenFargo, ND43 42:0155.28%
18Travis DolenceFargo, ND42 44:0552.32%
19Dale StollFargo, ND49 49:2049.21%
20Marc WindahlFargo, ND46 55:2842.92%
21Kevin EricksonFargo, ND47 57:5341.33%
22Kipp HarrisWest Fargo, ND441:02:2637.50%
men 50-591Ken HammerFrazee, MN59 32:2481.44%
2Todd HochstetlerArthur, ND50 34:0671.54%
3Tom ClowFargo, ND52 34:4471.40%
4Robin TollefsonFargo, ND51 36:4767.25%
5Rick CrumeGlyndon, MN52 38:0964.98%
6Norman AdamsDetroit Lakes, MN51 39:0962.95%
7Dave ThompsonWest Fargo, ND51 39:2462.43%
8Rodney LymFargo, ND58 40:3864.68%
9John BorgeFargo, ND54 40:4562.31%
10Dennis NelsonFargo, ND57 41:3062.50%
11Donald KreisFargo, ND55 47:2153.76%
12Jeff BurgessGrand Forks, ND52 47:2452.61%
13Wayne DevineManvel, ND58 50:4651.45%
14Michael RoseGrand Forks, ND56 52:4648.91%
15Danny MastreWest Fargo, ND52 57:0943.46%
men 60-up1Mark PavicicFargo, ND60 35:4974.33%
2Jim EgebergValley City, ND61 38:3869.71%
3Al SchoppCavalier, ND60 42:2062.90%
4Jim LeeDent, MN71 46:3963.95%
5Peter MoynihanFargo, ND63 46:4858.57%